no item
  • NL
  • EN

 CALL US: +31 (0)45-5748190     |
 

You are here

Privacy Notice

*-* Collection of Information*-* 
 
A1Touch Solution BV, located at Hogeweg 21 6367 BA Voerendaal, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details: https://www.a1touchsolution.nl Hogeweg 21 6367 BA Voerendaal + 31 (0) 45 5748190
 
Mrs Lambers-Maussen is the data protection Officer of A1Touch Solution BV she can be reached via maussen@a1touchsolution.nl
 
Personal data which we process
 
A1Touch Solution BV processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
 
- For-and last name
- Genus
- Address data
- Phone number
- Email address
- Other personal data that you actively provided by , for example, a profile on this website to , in correspondence and telephone
- Data about your activities on our website
 
Special and/or sensitive personal data which we process
 
Our website and/or service has no intention to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot check I if a visitor is older than 16 years. We therefore recommend parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent that data about children will be collected there without parental consent. If you believe we have collected personal information of a minor without consent, then please contact us via maussen@a1touchsolution.nl, then we will delete this information.
 
For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
 
A1touch Solution BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:
 
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- A1Touch Solution BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.
 
Automated decision making
 
A1touch Solution BV does not act based on automated processing operations of business that can have consequences for people. It is meant that decisions are taken by computer programs or systems, without controlling by a person (for example, a staff member of A1Touch Solution BV) .
 
How long we store personal data
 
A1Touch Solution BV does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: 1 year for potential registered customers (who have not placed an order) and 7 years for customers who have placed at least 1 order (obligation of tax services).
 
Sharing of personal information with third parties
 
A1touch Solution BV exclusively provides personal information to third parties if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation.
 
Cookies, or similar techniques, we use
 
A1touch Solution BV uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that make no infringement on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer after the first visit to this website, tablet or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website technically operates correct and remember your preference settings. Also we can optimize our website . You can unsubscribe yourself for cookies by adjusting your preferences of your internet browser in the way it is set to avoid saving cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that is stored previously via the settings of your browser.
 
See, modify, or delete data
 
You are entitled to check your personal data and to correct or to remove these. This can be done by changing the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your permission for data processing or to make objection against the processing of your personal data by our company and you do have the right to data portability. It means you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have in our computer file from you or your organization . If you want to make use of your right on objection and/or on right data portability or you have other questions/comments about the data processing, then please send a specified request to maussen@a1touchsolution.nl . To be sure the request for inspection is done by you, we will ask you to submit a copy of your photo ID together with the request. Please blind/make black in this copy of your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the Strip with numbers at the bottom of the Passport), passport number and social security number (BSN). This is necessary to protect your privacy. A1touch Solution BV will react as quickly as possible, but in any case within four weeks, on request to your respond. A1Touch Solution BV would like to point out that you also have the option to provide your complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Authority Personal data. This can be done through following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us
 
How we protect personal information
 
A1Touch Solution BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service via maussen@a1touchsolution.nl

*-*Copyright*-* 

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, images, audio/video clips and streams, and software is the property of A1touch Solution BV, all of which is protected by the copyright laws of the European Union and worldwide by various copyright and intellectual property laws and treaties. Any use, including reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, display or performance of content on this site is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of A1touch Solutions BV/A1touch.com unless otherwise expressly stated herein. 

*-*Trademarks*-*

A1touch Solution BV is a registered trademark of A1touch solutions BV in the benelux. Other trademarks of A1touch Solution BV may be added from time to time on this site as well. In order to preclude confusion among our visitors, the trademarks and service marks of A1touch Solutions BV/A1touch.com may not be used in any manner in connection with any product or service that is not a product or service of A1touch Solution BV 

*-*Disclaimer*-*

THIS SITE IS PROVIDED BY A1touch Solution BV ON AN "AS IS" BASIS, AND A1touch Solution BV MAKES NO REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THE SITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, OR PRODUCTS INCLUDED ON THIS SITE. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, A1touch Solution BV DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. A1touch Solution BV WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES.

*-*Applicable Law*-*

This site is created and controlled by A1touch Solution BV. The laws of The Netherlands and/or European Union will govern these disclaimers, terms, conditions and notices, without giving effect to any principles of conflicts of laws. A1touch Solution BV reserves the right to make changes to this site, and to any of the disclaimers, terms, conditions, and notices contained in this site, at any time.

*-*Links*-*

This site contains links to other sites. A1touch Solution BV is not responsible for either the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites. 

*-*Security*-*

This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. We utilize industry-standard SSL connections during the product ordering process or online donations to ensure that your personal data is encrypted and secure throughout the shopping.